Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Main Library: Deck the Halls Silent Auction
10:00 AM - Main Library- Fairfield County Creative Writers Co-Op
2:00 PM - Backyard Wilderness Film
2:00 PM - Gifts of Nature: Backyard Wilderness Exhibit & Craft
3:00 PM - Backyard Wilderness Film
Main Library: Deck the Halls Silent Auction
Main Library: The A.I.R. Experience presented by Art & Clay on Main
1:00 PM - Twisted Stitches Knit and Crochet Group
10:00 AM - Main Library - Chix with Stix
10:30 AM - Main Library Baby Storytime Holiday Edition
10:30 AM - Main Library: Music and Movement Holiday Edition
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
4:00 PM - Bremen Teen Holiday Craft
6:00 PM - Main: Awesome Art for Kids
6:30 PM - Main Library- Novel Conversation
10:30 AM - Bremen Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Main Library Toddler Storytime: Holiday Edition
11:00 AM - Bremen Toddler/Preschool Holiday Craft
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Bremen Lapsit Storytime
10:30 AM - Main Library Preschool Storytime: Holiday Edition
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Johns Branch - STEAM Zone
4:00 PM - Bremen Elementary Age Holiday Craft
6:00 PM - Chess Club
10:30 AM - Main Library: Storytime Yoga
10:30 AM - Saturday Morning Smiles: Corduroy's 50th birthday!
11:00 AM - Bremen Saturday Dungeons & Dragons
Main Library: The A.I.R. Experience presented by Art & Clay on Main
1:00 PM - Afternoon Adventures with Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - Main Library - Make & Take Crafts
10:00 AM - Main Library - Chix with Stix
6:30 PM - Main: All Aboard the Polar Express!
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
6:00 PM - Main Library - Loom Knitting
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Johns Branch - STEAM Zone
6:00 PM - Main Library- Ugly Holiday Sweaters & Ornaments
10:30 AM - Main Library: Storytime Yoga
Main Library: The A.I.R. Experience presented by Art & Clay on Main
1:00 PM - Twisted Stitches Knit and Crochet Group
2:00 PM - Main Library - Classic Movie Night: It's a Wonderful Life
10:00 AM - Main Library - Chix with Stix
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
5:00 PM - Johns Branch - Make and Take Christmas Tree Ornaments
6:00 PM - Main Library- Bad Art Night
6:00 PM - Northwest - The Night Before Christmas
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Northwest - Holiday Vacation K'nex
11:00 AM - Northwest - Family Storytime
3:00 PM - Johns Branch - STEAM Zone
4:00 PM - Northwest - Happy Homeschoolers
6:00 PM - Dog Tales
Main Library: The A.I.R. Experience presented by Art & Clay on Main
3:00 PM - Johns Branch - STEAM Zone
3:00 PM - Northwest - Holiday Vacation K'nex
Main Library: The A.I.R. Experience presented by Art & Clay on Main